Monday, 17 April 2017

SKKK Children's Championship 2017 Entry Form

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B0gJ_aIqze7hSUtWdEQwUXNpRFE/view


SKKK Children's Championship 2017 

Entry form 
 Download Here

Sunday 28th May 2017 at Townley Grammar School, Townley road, Bexleyheath, DA6 7AB.
Registration starts 9.30am, competition starts 10am.
All students under 16 are invited to take part.

Entrance fee £12

Monday, 10 April 2017

Hungary Gradings- April

 Kyu Gradings



Erzsebet Toroczkai- 10th Kyu






Sandor Toroczkai- Kari 6th Kyu





 
IFJ Sandor Toroczkai- 3rd Kyu



  


Dan Gradings

Barnabas Sánta- Yon Dan (4th Dan)







Congratulations to everyone/ Gratulálunk mindenkinek

Friday, 31 March 2017

March Grading Results

 Honbu Dojo


Florence Lynn Phillips - 10th Kyu
Darcey Barrington - 10th Kyu

Andrea Ulibarrena - 9th Kyu
Susi Mendez -  9th Kyu 
Gayatri Thapa - 9th Kyu




Matthew Male - Kari 8th Kyu
Louise Allen - Kari  8th Kyu
Terry Bullet - 8th Kyu
Isabella Coppola- 8th Kyu 
Stanley Bullet - Kari 7th Kyu
Eliana Coppola - Kari 7th Kyu
Thomas Miller - Kari 7th Kyu
Aiden Klis - 7th Kyu



Jack Smith - 5th Kyu
Harry Smith -  5th Kyu
Sidney Bullet - 5th Kyu
Keeley Coppola - 5th Kyu
Charlie Wallis - 4th  Kyu




 

 Daniel Vaughan - Kari 3rd Kyu
JJ Criss - Kari 1st Kyu








Erith Dojo
Abbie Sacre - Kari 9th Kyu
Matthew Sacre - Kari 9th Kyu





Samuel Lawal - Kari 7th Kyu




Tavish Bassi - Kari 6th Kyu
Itiya Lawal - Kari 6th Kyu
Kaycee Mbette - Kari 6th Kyu
Jerome Dabi - 6th Kyu

 

Mayowa Fatunmise - Kari 5th Kyu





 
Kruson Kirushnakopalu - Kari 4th Kyu







M. Hashim Chaudry - 2nd Kyu
M. Usman Chaudry - 2nd Kyu



 

Kirushanth Kirushnakopalu - Kari 1st Kyu
Inisha Thayaparan - 1st Kyu
Aaron Dabi - 1st Kyu


    


Crook Log Dojo

George Piper - Kari 9th Kyu
Jai Dadhra - 9th Kyu
Olivia Knights - 9th Kyu
Aneesa Naqvi - 8th Kyu
Nigeashan Sanjeyan - 8th Kyu
Terry Hurst - 8th Kyu


 

Govin Kang - Kari 6th Kyu
Sarujan Sanjeyan - Kari 6th Kyu
Naledi Seema-Roca - 6th Kyu




Tanya Kang - Kari 4th Kyu






Irina Fedorova - 3rd Kyu




  


Townley Dojo

Callum Webb - 10th Kyu
Eeman Mckenzie - 8th Kyu 
Maya Struk-Zawadzka- 6th Kyu
Ishtaq Berry- Kari 5th Kyu



 


 Mairead Milner - Kari 4th Kyu




Well done to all who graded.