Sunday, 31 December 2017

December Grading





 

Grading Results All Dojo

Kyu Grades 
Aiste Kiznyte - 10th Kyu
Gustas Kiznis - 10th Kyu
Hugh Gurney - 10th Kyu
Kovidh Bassi    - 10th Kyu

Isiah Maaliq McDonald- Kari 9th Kyu
Jasmine Falcao- Kari 9th Kyu
Laura McCartney- Kari 9th Kyu
Sophia McAvoy- Kari 9th Kyu 
Florence Phillips- 9th Kyu
Rebecca Thompson- 9th Kyu 
Jasmin Dayal-  9th Kyu
                         
Darcey Rose Barrington- Kari 8th Kyu 
Daniel Platon-  8th Kyu
Andrea Ulibarrena- 8th Kyu
Susi Mendez- 8th Kyu
Aneesa Naqvi-  Kari 7th Kyu
Jai Dadhra- 7th Kyu
Olivia Knights- 7th Kyu
Thomas Miller- 7th Kyu
Govin Kang- 6th Kyu 

Kaycee Mbette- Kari 5th Kyu 
Tavish Bassi- Kari 5th Kyu
Mayowa Fatunmise- 5th Kyu
Jerome Dabi-  5th Kyu 

Amarath Dayal - Kari 4th Kyu
Kruson Kirushnakopalu- 4th Kyu
 


  Neelam Dayal- Kari 3rd Kyu
Charlie Wallis- 2nd Kyu
M. Usman Chaudry- Kari 1st Kyu
M. Hashim Chaudry- Kari 1st Kyu
Kirushanth Kirushnakopalu- 1st Kyu
  

Dan Grade Results

Christine Young Sensei 5th Dan

 





Congratulations to everyone, and a very special congratulations to Christine Sensei on her 5th Dan.

Monday, 11 December 2017

2nd SKKK European Championships

 
  Excellent spirit and effort showed by all competitors. Results were as follows.

 Children's Kata Novice to 7th Kyu
Bronze Hugh Gurney and Pauline Cabaron
Silver Aneesa Naqvi
Gold Gayatri Thapa

Children's Kata 6th to 4th Kyu
Bronze Jack Smith and Maya Struk-Zawadska
Silver Harry Smith
Gold Sally Male

Children's Kata 3rd Kyu and above
Bronze Harry Miller and Jay Manku
Silver Leda Horvath
Gold Sandor Toroczkai

Children's Kumite novice to 7th Kyu
Bronze Thomas Miller and Gayatri Thapa
Silver Daniel Platon
Gold Pauline Cabaron

Children's Kumite 6th to 4th Kyu
Bronze Maya Struk-Zawadska and Harry Smith
Silver Jerome Dabi
Gold Kruson Kirushankopalu

Children's Kumite 3rd Kyu and Above
Bronze JJ Wells and Ahalyan Balaramanan
Silver Jason Dabi
Gold Sakeeran Sasikaran

Cadets Kumite
Bronze Sachin Jeyaseelan and Jay Manku
Silver Aaron Dabi
Gold Kajeevan Jeyaseelan

Team Kata
Bronze Honbu F Harry Miller, Susi Mendez and Andrea Ulibarrena
             Honbu A JJ Criss, Ed Wallis, Emily Mason
Silver Erith A Sachin and Kajeevan Jeyaseelan and Jay Manku
Gold Honbu B William Dawes, Harry Miller, JJ Wells


Weapons Kata
Bronze Karl Peters and JJ Criss
Silver Ed Wallis
Gold April Wallis


Adult Kata Novice to 5th Kyu
Bronze Susi Mendez
Silver Andrea Ulibarrena
Gold Matthew Male


Adult Kata 4th Kyu and Above
Bronze Emily Mason and Jael Seema
Silver Karl Peters
Gold Barna Santa


Adult Open Kumite
Bronze Harry Miller and Alfred Dabi
Silver Tibor Santa
Gold Barna Santa
 
 
Competitors of the Day
Under 18's -Harry Miller
Adults-  Barna Santa